AMERICAN TRAINING CENTERS USA  

MARTIAL ARTS - TAEKWONDO - HAPKIDO - JIUJITSU - SELF DEFENSE

Click Here:  Local Team Sponsors                                                                                      Click Here For One Free Trial Class
Home
Student Area
Student Registration
Seminars & Camps
Camp Applications 2012
Curriculum Adult / Junior
Curriculum Sparring
Teams
Black Belt Levels
Black Belt Listings
Certification - Dan
Class Schedules 2
News
Home Rules
How to Tie a Belt
Master Club
Music
News 2000 - 2008
Newsletters
Photos Camp
Photos Old
Student Handbook
Student Oaths
Student Rules
TKD Etiquette
TKD Terminology
Team Practice Dates
Team Rules
Tournament Dates
Testing Dates
Videos Demo's
Videos TaeGueks
Videos Hyungs Tul
Videos Self Defense
Parent Area
Locations
Programs - Teachers
Free Trial Class
Schedule a Free Martial Arts Lesson
Please list my school or event
DVD Order Page


Certified Masters, Instructors & Black Belts


Here is a list of all Certified Masters, Certified Instructors, Training Instructors,  Assistant Instructors, Junior Instructors and Black Belts.


Please Email Us To Be Added.

 

 


Grandmasters & Advisors - 7th to 9th Dan Black Belts
BELTPICGMMASTER.jpg

 ATC Certified Grandmasters 42YR UP

 

 

DIRECTOR

Grandmaster M. Lind
- 8th Dan Black Belt - Director


FRIENDSHIP ADVISORS

Grandmaster H.K. Lee - 9th Dan Black Belt
Grandmaster J. M Park - 8th Dan Black Belt
Grandmaster B. C, Chang - 8th Dan Black
Grandmaster K. Spillmann - 8th Dan Black Belt

Grandmaster S.J. Kim - 9th Dan Black Belt
Grandmaster Y.K. Kim- 9th Dan Black Belt
Grandmaster T. S . Chun - 9th Dan Black Belt

elt

 

 

 

Masters - 4th Dan to 6th Dan Black Belts
BELTPICMASTER.jpg
ATC Certified Masters 30yr -UP

 

Master J. Safa - 5th Dan
Master K. Son - 6th Dan
Master S. Babu - 5th Dan  -  India
Master A. Davis  - 4th Dan
Master J. Spillmann - 4th Dan 

 

If you would like to be added to this list please email us.

 

                                                                                   

   

 

 Instructors - 2nd Dan to 3rd Dan Black Belts
BELTPICINSTRUCTOR.jpg
Certified Instructors 21yr - 100yr

 

Instructor R. Burk   
Instructor C. Ruban 
Instructor E. Bussy 
Instructor R. Siebert
Instructor D. Decker
Instructor J. Decker
Instructor A. Duran
Instructor D. Lindsey
Instructor V. Lindsey
Instructor A. Sabetian
Instructor B. Mahafee
Instructor R. Reynolds
Instructor Arash Mohammad

 

Instructor E.  

 

Training Instructors 16yr - 100yr

 BELTPICTINST.jpg


Chief T-Instructor K. Spillmann - 3rd Dan / Poom
T-Instructor J. Okabayashi
T-Instructor J. Stewart
T-Instructor J. Calo
T-Instructor K. Calo
T-Instructor W. Lum
T- Instructor S. Lambardi
T-Instructor J, Fernandez
T-Instructor T. Hadley
T-Instructor K. Mauro
T- Instructor K. Gerner
T-Instructor S. Kumagi



If you would like to be added to this list please email us.

 

 

 

 

Assistant Instructors 10yr - 15yr
BELTPICAINST.jpg


A- Instructor D. Villarinho
A-Instructor  Justin Ma
A-Instructor K. Mauro
A-Instructor R. Sony
A- Instructor S. Sony
A-Instructor A. Walker
A-Instructor K. Calo
A-Instructor R. Im
A-Instructor  Justin Ma
A-Instructor D. Salazar
A- Instructor C. J. Arnold

 

 

   

 Junior Instructors - 7YR - 9YR
BELTPICAINST.jpg

 

J-Instructor C. Jimenez
J-Instructor A. Padayo
J-Instructor W. Villarino
J-Instructor A. Padayo

 

 

 

 

 HAPKIDO MASTERS
BELTPICHAPKIDOGM.jpg
Master Instructors in Good Standing: 
 



Master James J  Park 9th Dan Black Belt
Master K.O. Spillmann 6th Dan Black Belt
Master M.A. Lind 6th Dan Black Belt
Master Frank Mercuri 4th Dan

 

 

HapKiDo Senior Instructors
BELTPICHAPKIDOINSTRUCTOR.jpg



Instructor Julio Jimenez - 2nd Dan Black Belt

 

 

 

 

HapKiDo Instructors
BELTPICHAPKIDOTINS.jpg 

 

Instructor Edward Bussey - 1st Dan Black Belt
Instructor Victor Lindsey - 1st Dan Black Belt

 

 

 

Rocian Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Instructors
BELTPICJIUJITSU.jpg 

 


Master Rocian Gracie Jr –  4th Dan Black Belt
Instructor K.O. Spillmann - 1st Dan Black Belt

 

 

  
 

TaeKwonDo Instructors 21yr - 100yr
Past Black Belts

 
Hector Lavin - 2nd Dan Black Belt
Lynn Stewart - 2nd Dan Black Belt
Isidro Medina - 2nd Dan Black Belt
Emil Karas - 3rd Dan Black Belt
Kimberly Mane - 2nd Dan Black Belt
Matthew Unamann - 2nd Dan Black Belt
Jessica Sabetian - 3rd Dan Black Belt
Laya Hague - 2nd Dan Black Belt
Mary Fishenfeld - 2nd Dan Black Belt
 
Pascal Nguyen - 2nd Dan Black Belt
Elicia Yates - 2nd Dan Black Belt

 

 



 TaeKwonDo Training & Assistant Instructors

Past Black Belts - That Graduated our program.
 

Nick Miller - 2nd Dan Black Belt
Shaun Hughes - 2nd Dan Black Belt
Christopher Aguirre - 2nd Dan Black Belt
Karina Chiu  - 2nd Dan Black Belt
Ian Chiu  - 2nd Dan Black Belt
Yung Lee  - 2nd Dan Black Belt

John Downing 1st Dan Black Belt
John Henry Downing 1st Dan Black Belt
Lori Curtin 1st Dan Black Belt
Nishaan Chavda 1st Dan Black Belt
Rowley Rice - 1st Dan Black Belt
Deborah Shaver - 1st Dan Black Belt

Randy Shaver - 1st Dan Black Belt
Jacob Shaver - 1st Dan Black Belt
Nick Niechayev- 1st Dan Black Belt

Michael Niechayev - 1st Dan Black Belt
Ishaq Memon -1st Dan Black Belt
Nanduri Saketh -1st Dan Black Belt
Liz Arca - 1st Dan Black Belt
Frank Chirino - 1st Dan Black Belt
James Hayashi 2nd Dan Black Belt
Dr. Mary P Kelly - 1st Dan Black Belt
Ron Lytal - 1st Dan Black Belt
Glenn Norton 1st Dan Black Belt
Sasha Pena 2nd Dan Black Belt
Alex Pinedo - 1st Dan Black Belt
Nathan Schetter - 1st Dan Black Belt
Steve Whelan - 1st Dan Black Belt
Tim Whelen - 1st Dan Black Belt
Suzanne Davis  - 1st Dan Black Belt
Jasveer Jabbal - 1st Dan Black Belt
Kim D’Ambrosio - 1st Dan Black Belt
Kathy Parrish - 1st Dan Black Belt
Elaine Roberts - 1st Dan Black Belt
Dominique Parrish - 2nd Dan Black Belt (JRBB)
Nick Harris - 1st Dan Black Belt
Patricia Aubort- 1st Dan Black Belt
Eric Aubort - 1st Dan Black Belt

Jason Gherardini - 1st Dan Black Belt
Connor O'Donnell - 1st Dan Black Belt (JRBB)
Christopher Lee - 2nd Dan Black Belt (JRBB)
Michael Paul - 2nd Dan Black Belt (JRBB)

Stephan Parrish - 1st Dan Black Belt (JRBB)
Able Vallejo - 1st Dan Black Belt (JRBB)
Gerard Tran 1st Dan Black Belt (JRBB)
Teresa Tran 1st Dan Black Belt (JRBB)
Yvonne Hojberg - 1st Dan Black Belt (JRBB)
Chanelle Hojberg - 1st Dan Black Belt (JRBB)
Jacqueline Greger- 1st Dan Black Belt (JRBB)
Taylor Hodgetts - 1st Dan Black Belt (JRBB)
Arman Jafarinia - 1st Dan Black Belt (JRBB)
Brittany Siebert - 1st Dan Black Belt (JRBB)
Terry Taehun Kim - 1st Dan Black (JRBB)
Heidi Gherardini, - 1st Dan Black Belt
Jose Ayala - 1st Dan Black Belt

 
 

HapKiDo Training Instructors 15yr - 100yr

Mark Needham - 1st Dan Black Belt
Christopher Aguirre - 1st Dan Black Belt